流行天后Britney Spears這一首新曲推出之後馬上衝上台灣iTunes冠軍

雖然不久後就被Katy Perry給搶下冠軍寶座,但是能在最近許多競爭對手之中突破重圍也很厲害

布蘭妮第九張專輯首波主打歌曲就如此驚人,也讓人更期待後續的歌曲

 

Britney Spears:

Friday, I'm dreaming a mile a minute 'bout somebody

週五那天,有一個人使我魂牽夢縈

This feeling, I wanna go with it, cause there's no way

我無法自制,被這感覺牽著走

We're hiding away from this tonight, oh, this tonight

這讓人有點想要逃避這一個夜晚

Can tell you want me...

但是能否請你說愛我

By the way I see you starin' 'cross the room, babe

當我看見你不斷注視著這房間

No shame in the game

對這場遊戲毫無羞恥心

Just cut the shit, be honest...

請跳過廢話,誠實說話

Yeah, you know what you gotta do tonight, do tonight!

你知道今晚會有多精彩

 

I just want you to make me move

我只想要你讓我心動

Like it ain't a choice for you, like you got a job to do

不把我當成你的一個選擇,把我當成你的工作

Just want you to raise my roof

希望你能讓我開心

Something sensational

令我驚豔

 

And make me...

讓我...

And make me...

讓我...

 

No rules

沒有規則

From the bar to the car, let's take it back to my room

從酒吧坐上車,回到我的房間

Igniting the heat of the moment; let the sparks fuse

點亮這一刻,激起火花

Blowing up to the ceiling, we're burning bright

燃燒這一夜,掀開天花板

When we cross the line

就在你我越界這一刻

 

Cause you're the flame I can't do without

你就是我無法沒有的火焰

The fire comes in the sapphire sun

這火焰來自寶藍色的炫陽

There's no way I'm gonna be fighting this tonight, this tonight

今晚我一定要進行戰鬥

 

I just want you to make me move

我只想要你讓我心動

Like it ain't a choice for you, like you got a job to do

不把我當成你的一個選擇,把我當成你的工作

Just want you to raise my roof

希望你能讓我開心

Something sensational

令我驚豔

 

And make me...

讓我...

And make me...

讓我...

 

Baby, cause you're the spark that won't go out

因為你就是我心中永不熄滅的火焰

My heart's on fire when you're around

當你在我身旁,心中烈火總是熊熊燃燒

Make me...

讓我...

 

G-Eazy:

Yeah, Easy

放輕鬆

I don't care if it's a random person or the biggest star

我不在意妳是平凡之人還是大明星

Out in Vegas or little bars

流連在賭城還是小酒吧

Really not a difference if it's near or far

對我而言,絲毫沒有差別

Listen, here we are; need you

聽著,我需要跟我一起在這裡

I've always wondered what was off limits

我一直想試著打破規則

Staring at you til I'm caught in this

盯著看,讓我如癡如醉

Back and forth like this was all tennis

來回交鋒的眼神有如網球一般

I'm all jealous, you came with someone

我忌妒與別的男人一同進出

But we could tell that there's changes coming

但我們可以告訴大家,改變已經來臨

See I could tell that you're a dangerous woman

我早已說過是個危險的女人

That means you're speaking my language, come on

這意味著也說著我的言語,來吧

Now follow me, let's go

跟著我,一起走

Like Penelope in Blow

就像電影《真愛之吻》的情節

Well worth the stealing you, it's a felony, yeah I know

就算會惹禍上身,我還是值得偷走

That's why they keep on telling me to let go, yeah

這也是為什麼,他們一直叫我放手

 

But I need you and I can take you

我需要你,我也會帶著你

All the way and I'm able

在以後的路上,我有能力

To give you something sensational, so let's go, yeah

讓你看見不同凡響的事物,所以一起走吧

Said I need you and I can take you

請你說 我需要,我也會帶著

All the way and I'm able

在以後的路上,我有能力

So follow me and I can make you

所以跟隨我,我會讓愛我

 

And make me...

讓我...

And make me...

讓我...

 

Baby, cause you're the spark that won't go out

因為你就是我心中永不熄滅的火焰

My heart's on fire when you're around

當你在我身旁,心中烈火總是熊熊燃燒

Make me...

讓我...

 

Yeah, you make me

對,你讓我感到心動

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

翻譯如有錯誤或是你很喜歡都可以留言跟我說喔!

歡迎到我們的Facebook粉專"琳。朔。西洋音樂"看看

我們每個星期五都會發布此部落格裡的歌詞翻譯

其他時間會不定時發布西洋音樂以及其他西洋資訊哦

https://www.facebook.com/marceline2856/

文章標籤
創作者介紹

琳。歌詞

琳 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()