The Lazy Song可不是只有歌名lazy而已啊

連歌詞都給人一種懶洋洋的感覺哦( •ω• )

雖然裡面只有簡單的旋律不過也很好聽了啦www

MV→https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLexgOxsZu0

這首歌的MV超可愛啊XDD

看到那個猴子在跳舞真的意外戳到本人笑點ww

 

Today I don't feel like doing anything

今天我沒有心情做任何事

I just wanna lay in my bed

我只想要躺在床上

Don't feel like picking up my phone

不想要拿起我的手機

So leave a message at the tone

所以就留了語音答錄

'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything.

因為我發誓今天我不會做任何事

 

I'm gonna kick my feet up

我會蹺著二郎腿

Then stare at the fan

然後注視著電風扇

Turn the TV on, throw my hand in my pants

打開電視,把手插進口袋

Nobody's gonna tell me I can't

沒有人能阻止這一切

 

I'll be lounging on the couch,

我會懶洋洋的躺在沙發上

Just chillin' in my snuggie

只想冷冷的窩在我的睡袍

Click to MTV, so they can teach me how to dougie

打開MTV讓他們教我如何跳dougie

'Cause in my castle I'm the freaking man

因為在我的天地裡我就是個瘋狂的男人

 

Oh, yes I said it

噢對!我說過了!

I said it

我說過了

I said it 'cause I can

我會說是因為我能夠達成

 

Today I don't feel like doing anything

今天我沒有心情做任何事

I just wanna lay in my bed

我只想要躺在床上

Don't feel like picking up my phone

不想要拿起我的手機

So leave a message at the tone

所以就留了語音答錄

'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything.

因為我發誓今天我不會做任何事

 

Nothing at all!

不做任何事

Ooh, hoo, ooh, hoo, ooh, ooh-ooh

噢~~~~~~~

Nothing at all

不做任何事

Ooh, hoo, ooh, hoo, ooh, ooh-ooh

噢~~~~~~~

 

Tomorrow I'll wake up, do some P90X

明天早起床後我會開始建身

Meet a really nice girl, have some really nice sex

找個女孩跟她度過美好時光

And she's gonna scream out: 'This is Great'

她必定會大聲尖叫:這太棒了

 

I might mess around, and get my college degree

我可能會瞎混,混個大學學位

I bet my old man will be so proud of me

我敢打賭我的父親會以我為傲

But sorry paps, you'll just have to wait

但老爸抱歉阿,你就繼續等吧

 

Oh, yes I said it

噢對!我說過了!

I said it

我說過了

I said it 'cause I can

我會說是因為我能夠達成

 

Today I don't feel like doing anything

今天我沒有心情做任何事

I just wanna lay in my bed

我只想要躺在床上

Don't feel like picking up my phone

不想要拿起我的手機

So leave a message at the tone

所以就留了語音答錄

'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything.

因為我發誓今天我不會做任何事

 

No, I ain't gonna comb my hair

我不需要去打理我的頭髮

'Cause I ain't going anywhere

因為我今天哪裡都不去

No, no, no, no, no, no, no, no, no

I'll just strut in my birthday suit

我只要穿上我的生日套裝

And let everything hang loose

然後所有事物都和我一樣放鬆

Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

 

Ooh

噢!

Today I don't feel like doing anything

今天我沒有心情做任何事

I just wanna lay in my bed

我只想要躺在床上

Don't feel like picking up my phone

不想要拿起我的手機

So leave a message at the tone

所以就留了語音答錄

'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything.

因為我發誓今天我不會做任何事

 

Nothing at all!

不做任何事

Ooh, hoo, ooh, hoo, ooh, ooh-ooh

噢~~~~~~~

Nothing at all

不做任何事

Ooh, hoo, ooh, hoo, ooh, ooh-ooh

噢~~~~~~~

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

翻譯如有錯誤請大家跟我說喔!

↓歡迎大家到我們的粉專看看哦↓

https://www.facebook.com/marceline2856?ref=aymt_homepage_panel

 

文章標籤
創作者介紹

琳。歌詞

琳 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()